Our Events

THE GROW WILD TOUR
05/25/2016 Doors 5:30 PM    Show 5:45 PM

THE GROW WILD TOUR

WELSHLY ARMS * WILD ADRIATIC * BENNY BASSETT
05/28/2016 Doors 6:30 PM    Show 7:00 PM

WELSHLY ARMS * WILD ADRIATIC * BENNY BASSETT

HOPE FOR THE DAY FEST
05/29/2016 Doors 4:00 PM    Show 4:30 PM

HOPE FOR THE DAY FEST

LACUNA COIL * STITCHED UP HEART * 9ELECTRIC * PAINTED WIVES
05/31/2016 Doors 6:30 PM    Show 7:30 PM

LACUNA COIL * STITCHED UP HEART * 9ELECTRIC * PAINTED WIVES

FOX AND THE ACRES * DOUBLE FEATURE * PAREIDOLIA * CABRONA
06/02/2016 Doors 7:00 PM    Show 8:00 PM

FOX AND THE ACRES * DOUBLE FEATURE * PAREIDOLIA * CABRONA

WEREWOLVES AT HOUR 30 * ELK WALKING * THE THREADS * THE SAUCY BIRDS
06/03/2016 Doors 7:30 PM    Show 8:00 PM

WEREWOLVES AT HOUR 30 * ELK WALKING * THE THREADS * THE SAUCY BIRDS

WHEELER WALKER JR. * BIRDCLOUD
06/04/2016 Doors 7:00 PM    Show 8:00 PM

WHEELER WALKER JR. * BIRDCLOUD

LOS AMIGOS INVISIBLES
06/09/2016 Doors 7:30 PM    Show 8:30 PM

LOS AMIGOS INVISIBLES

FREELANCE WRESTLING VS THE WORLD: 2ND ANNIVERSARY SHOW
06/10/2016 Doors 8:00 PM    Show 9:00 PM

FREELANCE WRESTLING VS THE WORLD: 2ND ANNIVERSARY SHOW

ANDY BLACK - THE HOMECOMING TOUR with special guest COLOURS
06/18/2016 Doors 6:30 PM    Show 7:30 PM

ANDY BLACK – THE HOMECOMING TOUR with special guest COLOURS

WE WERE PROMISED JETPACKS * PRISM TATS
06/24/2016 Doors 8:00 PM    Show 9:00 PM

WE WERE PROMISED JETPACKS * PRISM TATS

BELLY - LIVE FROM THE SHADOWS TOUR
07/07/2016 Doors 8:00 PM    Show 9:00 PM

BELLY – LIVE FROM THE SHADOWS TOUR

COMBAT ZONE VS. FREELANCE WRESTLING
07/08/2016 Doors 8:00 PM    Show 9:00 PM

COMBAT ZONE VS. FREELANCE WRESTLING

PITY SEX * PWR BTTM * PETAL
07/09/2016 Doors 6:30 PM    Show 7:30 PM

PITY SEX * PWR BTTM * PETAL

THE PLOT IN YOU * ERRA * SYLAR * INVENT, ANIMATE
07/10/2016 Doors 4:30 PM    Show 5:00 PM

THE PLOT IN YOU * ERRA * SYLAR * INVENT, ANIMATE

ARCHITECTS * COUNTERPARTS * SWORN IN * MAKE THEM SUFFER
07/13/2016 Doors 5:00 PM    Show 6:00 PM

ARCHITECTS * COUNTERPARTS * SWORN IN * MAKE THEM SUFFER

THE TEMPERANCE MOVEMENT * THE STONE FOXES
07/14/2016 Doors 7:00 PM    Show 8:00 PM

THE TEMPERANCE MOVEMENT * THE STONE FOXES

1833 Presents: XXYYXX * LUMINATE * EDAMAME
07/14/2016 Doors 6:00 PM    Show 6:30 PM

1833 Presents: XXYYXX * LUMINATE * EDAMAME

I PREVAIL * THE WHITE NOISE * MY ENEMIES & I
07/20/2016 Doors 5:30 PM    Show 6:30 PM

I PREVAIL * THE WHITE NOISE * MY ENEMIES & I

THE FALL OF TROY * '68 * ILLUSTRATIONS
08/13/2016 Doors 6:00 PM    Show 6:30 PM

THE FALL OF TROY * ’68 * ILLUSTRATIONS

Twitter @thebottomlounge

1375 W. LAKE ST. CHICAGO IL 60607
312.666.6775