Our Events

Freelance Wrestling presents: FEELMONGER
05/06/2016 Doors 9:00 PM    Show 10:00 PM

Freelance Wrestling presents: FEELMONGER

Point Break, LIVE!
05/07/2016 Doors 8:00 PM    Show 9:00 PM

Point Break, LIVE!

MIDWEST BASS & FESTIVUS PRESENT: XAEBOR
05/13/2016 Doors 8:00 PM    Show 8:30 PM

MIDWEST BASS & FESTIVUS PRESENT: XAEBOR

ENTER SHIKARI * HANDS LIKE HOUSES * THE WHITE NOISE
05/15/2016 Doors 5:00 PM    Show 5:30 PM

ENTER SHIKARI * HANDS LIKE HOUSES * THE WHITE NOISE

CHIRP WELCOMES: BEACH SLANG * POTTY MOUTH * DYKE DRAMA * TURNSPIT
05/16/2016 Doors 5:00 PM    Show 6:00 PM

CHIRP WELCOMES: BEACH SLANG * POTTY MOUTH * DYKE DRAMA * TURNSPIT

BLAQK AUDIO * NIGHT RIOTS * CHARMING LIARS
05/17/2016 Doors 7:00 PM    Show 8:00 PM

BLAQK AUDIO * NIGHT RIOTS * CHARMING LIARS

MARWOOD'S FALL * BUBBLES EROTICA * OUR BROKEN VIEW * ROTTEN MOUTH
05/20/2016 Doors 7:00 PM    Show 7:30 PM

MARWOOD’S FALL * BUBBLES EROTICA * OUR BROKEN VIEW * ROTTEN MOUTH

SCHOOL OF ROCK
05/21/2016 Doors 10:00 AM    Show 11:00 AM

SCHOOL OF ROCK

ODDITY * EVEN THIEVES * THE 92s * MINOR WITS
05/21/2016 Doors 7:00 PM    Show 7:30 PM

ODDITY * EVEN THIEVES * THE 92s * MINOR WITS

THE GROW WILD TOUR
05/25/2016 Doors 5:30 PM    Show 5:45 PM

THE GROW WILD TOUR

WELSHLY ARMS * WILD ADRIATIC * BENNY BASSETT
05/28/2016 Doors 6:30 PM    Show 7:00 PM

WELSHLY ARMS * WILD ADRIATIC * BENNY BASSETT

LACUNA COIL * STITCHED UP HEART * 9ELECTRIC * PAINTED WIVES
05/31/2016 Doors 6:30 PM    Show 7:30 PM

LACUNA COIL * STITCHED UP HEART * 9ELECTRIC * PAINTED WIVES

WHEELER WALKER JR.
06/04/2016 Doors 7:00 PM    Show 8:00 PM

WHEELER WALKER JR.

LOS AMIGOS INVISIBLES
06/09/2016 Doors 7:30 PM    Show 8:30 PM

LOS AMIGOS INVISIBLES

ANDY BLACK - THE HOMECOMING TOUR with special guest COLOURS
06/18/2016 Doors 6:30 PM    Show 7:30 PM

ANDY BLACK – THE HOMECOMING TOUR with special guest COLOURS

WE WERE PROMISED JETPACKS * PRISM TATS
06/24/2016 Doors 8:00 PM    Show 9:00 PM

WE WERE PROMISED JETPACKS * PRISM TATS

PITY SEX * PWR BTTM * PETAL
07/09/2016 Doors 6:30 PM    Show 7:30 PM

PITY SEX * PWR BTTM * PETAL

ARCHITECTS * COUNTERPARTS * SWORN IN * MAKE THEM SUFFER
07/13/2016 Doors 5:00 PM    Show 6:00 PM

ARCHITECTS * COUNTERPARTS * SWORN IN * MAKE THEM SUFFER

THE TEMPERANCE MOVEMENT * THE STONE FOXES
07/14/2016 Doors 7:00 PM    Show 8:00 PM

THE TEMPERANCE MOVEMENT * THE STONE FOXES

1833 Presents: XXYYXX * LUMINATE * EDAMAME
07/14/2016 Doors 6:00 PM    Show 6:30 PM

1833 Presents: XXYYXX * LUMINATE * EDAMAME

THE FALL OF TROY * '68 * ILLUSTRATIONS
08/13/2016 Doors 6:00 PM    Show 6:30 PM

THE FALL OF TROY * ’68 * ILLUSTRATIONS

Twitter @thebottomlounge

1375 W. LAKE ST. CHICAGO IL 60607
312.666.6775